Soccer (Girls)

EHS

Coaches

  • Head Coach: William McClay
  • Assistant Coach: Danny Birkner

Schedule

(Download Schedule PDF)

CYCLONE GIRLS SOCCER

August 14                    EHS vs Unicoi County                       Home 6:00

August 16                    EHS vs Morristown East                    Away 6:30

August 20                    EHS vs Jefferson County                   Away 6:00

August 21                    EHS vs Volunteer                               Away 6:00

August 23                    EHS vs West Greene                        Home 6:00

August 28                    EHS vs Sullivan Central                     Away 6:00

August 30                    EHS vs Dobyns Bennett                    Home 6:00

September 4                EHS vs David Crockett                      Home 6:00

September 6                EHS vs Daniel Boone                         Away 6:00

September 10              EHS vs Morristown West                   Home 6:00

September 11              EHS vs Sullivan South                       Home 6:00

September 13              EHS vs TN High                                 Away 6:00

September 18              EHS vs Greenville                             Home 6:00

September 25              EHS vs Unicoi County                       Away 6:00

October 2                    EHS vs Volunteer                               Home 6:00 *Senior Night

October 4                    EHS vs Crockett                                 Away 6:00

October 8                    District Playoff                                    TBA

October 15                  Regional Playoff                                 TBA


Roster

Jersey #            Name                     Grade

     
14
Addington, Abbie 
11
12
Armstrong, Reagan 
11
20
Barnett, Kaylee 
10
24
Bordies, DeAnndra 
12
18
Brown, Lexi 
11
4
Clark, Kim 
11
15
Creasy, Baylee 
11
22
Cruz, Alex 
10
      27
Curde, Reaghan 
9
      10
Davison, Cami 
11
       6
Farris, Savannah 
10
      16
Holsclaw, Dana 
9
       3
Johnson, Maggie 
11
      23
Kaldy, Cassidy 
12
      21
Lamb, Tessa 
10
      19 Moore, Chloe 9
       5
Norris, McKendra 
10
       9
O'Quinn, Maddie 
9
       7
Robey, Siana 
10
      11
Shell, Kaylen 
11
       8
Simerly, Lacey 
9
      17
Stonebraker, Reese 
9
      13
Townsend, Abbey 
12