Football

EHS

Coaches

Follow Us

WBEJ and The Tom Taylor Sports Show broadcast our games play-by-play.


Schedule

(Download Schedule PDF)

 

August 17

Science Hill

Home

August 24

South Greene

Home

August 31

Sullivan East

Home

September 7

Daniel Boone

Away

September 14

Grainger County

Away

September 21

Tennesee High

Home

September 25

Open

Open

October 5

Union County-Homecoming

Home

October 12

Greeneville

Away

October 19

Sullivan South

Away

Thursday-October 25

 

Sullivan Central - SR Night

Home

November 2

Round 1 Playoff

TBD


Roster

2018 ELIZABETHTON HIGH SCHOOL VARSITY FOOTBALL ROSTER
           
# NAME HT WT CLASS POS
4 JAXTON HOLLY 6' 160 JR PK/QB
5 COREY RUSSELL 5'10 175 SR ATH
6 CARTER EVERETT 6'6 225 SR QB
7 PARKER HUGHES 6'1 180 SO ATH
8 CARSON STRESEMAN 6'1 220 JR ILB
9 NICK VANOVER 5'9 135 SO WR/DB
10 BRYSON ROLLINS 6'0 175 FR ATH
11 DREW BROOME 6'2 175 SR WR/DB
12 BRADEN HOLLY 6'1 165 SO WR/DB
13 TJ LITTLE 5'8' 130 FR WR/DB
14 EVAN PERKINS 5'11 170 SR WR/DB
15 TY SMITH 5'11 155 SO WR/DB
17 JAKE ROBERTS 5'10 150 FR WR/DB
19 ZACH C. HARTLEY 5'11 155 JR WR/DB
20 KILROY HILL 5'11 165 SR OLB
21 JACKSON KILLION 6'0 170 SR DB
23 CLAYTON PHELAN 5'9 175 FR LB
24 AUSTIN OUTLAND 5'10 190 SR ATH
26 GAVIN LOWE 5'11 175 SR RB/FB
27 SAM FLETCHER 6'0 165 SO OLB
28 BLAKE STEWART 5'10 185 FR ILB
30 DEUCE MORTON 6' 200 SO RB/OLB
31 ISAIAH KING 5'9 130 FR WR/DB
32 JORDAN HAYNES 5'11 205 JR ILB
33 LaDARIAN AVERY 5'11 195 SO RB/OLB
34 MASON EGOLF 5'9 140 FR RB/DB
36 KALEB ROBINSON 6'0 230 SR DT
40 HARRISON LANE 5'10 150 FR OLB
47 REMINGTON TYREE 5'11 205      JR    TE/ILB
48 ALEX CONLEY 6'2 190 JR DE
50 COLE MORGANSTERN 5'2 225 SO OL/DL
51 JARED GRINDSTAFF 6'2 300 SR DT
53 COLBY GARLAND 5'10 250 SO OL
54 GABE BARCLAY 5'11 245 SO OL
55 JOSEPH KECHTER 6'1 275 JR OL/DT
56 GABE DePRIMO 6'0 180 SR OL/DE
58 WESLEY ERWIN 6'2 285 SO OL/DL
59 DANIEL GARRISON 5'10 260 SR OL
60 OWEN SLAGLE 6'0 230 FR OL/DL
61 CLAY GWINN 6'2 210 SR OL
66 CONNER JOHNSON 6'2 225 FR OL/DL
67 GRAYSON HATFIELD 5'11 215 FR OL/DL
70 AIDAN TAYLOR 6'1 210 SR OL
72 NIC MILLER 6'3 275 SR OL
73 DAKOTA CHRISTIAN 6' 245 SO OL
74 TRENTON TAYLOR 6'4 255 FR OL/DL
76 COLE BLACKWELL 5'10 180 FR OL/DL
77 ANDREW SMITH 5'10 160 FR OL/DL
78 LOGAN TAYLOR 6'1 210 FR OL/DL
79 GARRETT JENNINGS 6'8 320 SR OL
80 ZACH A. HARTLEY 6'2 200 JR DE
81 AUSTIN COCHRAN 5'11 150 SO WR/DB
84 CAMERON SMITH 6'3 215 SO TE/DE
87 BRANDON DIAL 5'8 120 SR WR
88 JADON HILBERT 6'5 220 SR TE/DE
           
COACHES:  SHAWN WITTEN TEAM CHAPLAIN:  MICHAEL KORUSCHAK
  STAN OGG        
  JEFF PIERCE TEAM TRAINERS: DR. DANNY SMITH
  JORDY HARRISON     DR. JUSTIN SMITH
  DAVE CAMPBELL     CHELSEA BOWLING
  BRIAN JENKINS        
  TERRY MOORE STUDENT TRAINERS: MADDIE LASSATER
  BRETT STANDIFER     MILLIE PIERCE
  MICHAEL GRINDSTAFF        
  BROCK PITTMAN        
  TERRENCE TURNER SUPPORT STAFF: HOWELL WOODS

History

  • 2009 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS & STATE SEMI-FINALS
  • 2010 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS & STATE SEMI-FINALS
  • 2011 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS & STATE-SEMI-FINALS
  • 2012 REGION 1AA SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD
  • 2013 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS (10-2 RECORD)
  • 2015 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS (10-2 RECORD)
  • 2016 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS & QUARTER-FINALS (11-2 RECORD)
  • 2017 SECOND ROUND PLAYOFFS (9-3 RECORD)
  • 2018