Baseball

EHS

Coaches

Follow us


Schedule

(Download Schedule PDF)

Date

 

Location

Team

Opponent

Time

Feb. 21

Thurs.

Cardinal Park

V/JV

Science Hill

5:00

Mar. 2

Sat.

Twins Field

V/JV

Hampton

4:30

Mar. 4

Mon.

Twins Field

V/JV

Pigeon Forge

4:30

Mar. 7

Thur.

Twins Field

V/JV

Dobyns-Bennet

4:30

Mar. 11

Mon.

Sullivan East

V

Sullivan East

6:00

Mar. 11

Mon.

Twins Field

JV

Sullivan East

5:00

Mar. 12

Mar. 12

Tues.

Tues.

Twins Field

Sullivan East

V

JV

Sullivan East

Sullivan East

6:00

5:00

Mar. 13

Wed.

Cardinal Park

JV

Science Hill

5:00

Mar. 15

Fri.

Smokies Stadium

V

Loudon

5:00

Mar. 16

Mar. 16

Sat.

Sat.

Smokies Stadium

Smokies Stadium

V

V

Union

Claiborne

10:00am

12:30

Mar. 18

Mon.

Twins Field

V/JV

TC Flames

4:30/7:00

Mar. 19

Tues.

Twins Field

V/JV

TC Flames

4:30/7:00

Mar. 20

Wed.

Twins Field

JV

Science Hill

5:00

Mar. 22

Fri.

Sevier County

V

Robertson

9:00am

Mar. 22

Fri.

Sevier County

V

Harlan

2:00

Mar. 23

Sat.

Sevier County

V

Arab, AL

2:00

Mar. 25

Mon.

Happy Valley

V/JV

Happy Valley

4:30/7:00

Mar. 26

Tues.

Twins Field

V/JV

Happy Valley

4:30/7:00

Mar. 27

Wed.

Easley, SC

V

Easley

6:00

Mar. 28

Thur.

Easley, SC

V/JV

Easley

4:30/7:30

Apr. 1

Mon.

Johnson County

V

Johnson County

5:00

Apr. 2

Tues.

Twins Field

V

Johnson County

5:00

Apr. 3

Wed.

Unicoi

JV

Unicoi

5:00

Apr. 4

Thur.

Twins Field

JV

Science Hill

5:00

Apr. 5

Fri.

Twins Field

JV

Boone

5:00

Apr. 8

Mon.

Twins Field

V/JV

Sullivan South

4:30/7:00

Apr. 9

Tues.

Sullivan South

V/JV

Sullivan South

4:30/7:00

Apr. 11

Thur.

West Greene

V

West Greene

6:00

Apr. 12

Apr. 12

Apr. 15

Apr. 16

Fri

Fri.

Mon.

Tues.

Crockett

Twins Field

Twins Field

Unicoi

V

JV (DH)

V/JV

V/JV

Crockett

Crockett

Unicoi

Unicoi

4:30

5:00/7:00

4:30/7:00

4:30/7:00

Apr. 18

Apr. 18

Thur.

Thur.

Jeff County

Twins Field

V

JV

Jeff County

Wolcott

6:00

6:00

Apr. 19

Fri.

Twins Field

JV

Wolcott

4:30

Apr. 19

Fri.

Twins Field

V

Jeff County

6:30

Apr. 22

Mon.

Twins Field

V/JV

Sullivan Central

4:30/7:00

Apr. 23

Tues.

Sullivan Central

V/JV

Sullivan Central

4:30/7:00

Apr. 26

Fri.

Dobyns-Bennet

V

Dobyns-Bennet

6:00

Apr. 29

Mon.

Twins Field

V

Science Hill

6:00

Apr. 30

Tues.

Twins Field

V

Boone

6:00

May 3-May 8

Fri.

TBD

V

District Tourn.

TBD

May 13

Mon.

TBD

V

Region Semifinals

TBD

May 15

Wed.

TBD

V

Region Finals

TBD

May17

Fri.

TBD

V

State Sectionals

TBD

 

 

 

 

 

 


Roster

Name Class Position
Austin Birchfield FR OF
Cole Blackwell FR 1B/3B
Caleb Tipton FR 3B/2B
Ethan Meier FR OF/RHP
Gage Treadway FR C/OF/RHP
Bryson Rollins FR IF/RHP
Blaine Phillips SO OF
Skyler Hilton SO 3B
Jaden Anderson SO IF/RHP
Hunter Swink SO C/RHP
Cooper Tipton SO 1B/C
Padraig Murphy SO OF
Clayton Merritt SO OF/RHP
Ashton Wilson SO IF/RHP
Ty Smith SO OF
Will Livingston SO OF/RHP
Cole Hubbard JR OF
Evan Carter JR OF/1B/RHP
Jacob Mullins JR Utility
Karson Dillard JR IF
Chris King JR OF
Nico Ashley JR OF
Carter Williams JR 3B
Evan Perkins SR C/RHP
Corey Russell SR IF/RHP
Lawson Wagner SR IF/RHP
Matthew Dailey SR 3B/P